LEGal Notice

 

0.OBJECT AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice regulates the use and utilization of the website www.larovira.cat (hereinafter, THE WEB), owned by ROVIRA COMUNITAT DE BENS (hereinafter, LA ROVIRA).

Browsing the LA ROVIRA website gives you the status of user of the same and entails your full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the conditions published in this legal notice, warning that these conditions may be modified without prior notification by part of LA ROVIRA, in which case it will be published and notified as far in advance as possible.

For this reason, it is advisable to read its content carefully if you wish to access and use the information and services offered from this website.

The user also undertakes to make correct use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic usages and this Legal Notice, and will answer to LA ROVIRA or to third parties, of any damages that could be caused as a result of the breach of this obligation.

Any use other than authorized is expressly prohibited, and LA ROVIRA may deny or withdraw access and use at any time.

 

1. IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATION

 LA ROVIRA, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that:

  • Its corporate name is: ROVIRA COMUNITAD DE BENS.
  • Its commercial name is: LA ROVIRA
  • Its CIF is: E60210614
  • Its registered office is at: Casa Malla – 08517 Sagàs – Barcelona

To communicate with us, we make available different means of contact that are detailed below:

Telephone: 938251100

E-mail: info@larovira.cat

All notifications and communications between users and LA ROVIRA will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made through any of the means detailed above.

 

2. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website and its services are open and free of charge. However, LA ROVIRA may condition the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all the data he communicates to LA ROVIRA and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements he makes.

The user expressly undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services of LA ROVIRA and not to use them for, among others:

  1. Disseminate criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, terrorist content or, in general, contrary to the law or public order.
  2. Introduce computer viruses into the network or perform actions likely to alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage in electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of LA ROVIRA or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of the IT resources through which LA ROVIRA provides its services.
  3. Attempt to access the e-mail accounts of other users or restricted areas of LA ROVIRA’s computer systems or of third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.
  4. Violating intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as violating the confidentiality of information of LA ROVIRA or third parties.
  5. Impersonate any other user.
  6. Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available to, or any other form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the holder of the corresponding rights or this is legally permitted.
  7. Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sales purposes or others of a commercial nature without your prior request or consent.

All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to LA ROVIRA, without being understood as assigned to the user none of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website.

In short, users who access this website can view the contents and, where appropriate, make authorized private copies as long as the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are they installed on servers connected to networks, nor be the object of any type of exploitation.

Also, all brands, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of LA ROVIRA, without it being understood that the use or access to the same attributes to the user any right over them.

The distribution, modification, assignment or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited.

The establishment of a hyperlink in no way implies the existence of relations between LA ROVIRA and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by LA ROVIRA of its contents or services.

LA ROVIRA is not responsible for the use that each user makes of the materials made available on this website or for the actions they take based on them.

 

3. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

The content of this website is of a general nature and has a purely informative purpose, without fully guaranteeing access to all the content, nor its completeness, correctness, validity or topicality, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific goal

LA ROVIRA excludes, to the extent permitted by the legal system, any responsibility for damages of any kind arising from:

  1. a) The impossibility of accessing the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and/or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of all kinds in the contents transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available, which have been accessed through the website or the services offered.
  2. b) The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may produce alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
  3. c) Breach of laws, good faith, public order, traffic usages and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, LA ROVIRA is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and one’s own image, as well such as the regulations on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

Likewise, LA ROVIRA disclaims any responsibility for information found outside of this website and not managed directly by our webmaster (website administrator). The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources capable of expanding the contents offered by this website. LA ROVIRA does not guarantee or take responsibility for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor does it suggest, invite or recommend visiting them, so it will not be responsible for the result obtained either. LA ROVIRA is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

 

4. PROCEDURE IN CASE OF ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or a third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illegal nature of the use of any content and/or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, will have to send a notification to LA ROVIRA properly identifying themselves and specifying the alleged violations and declaring expressly and under their responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

For any litigious issue that concerns the LA ROVIRA website, Spanish legislation will be applicable, with the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona (Spain) having jurisdiction.

 

5. PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publication of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that must be formally published in the official newspapers of the public administrations, which constitute the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide without the purpose of legal validity.

 

6. PRIVACY POLICY

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Entity: ROVIRA COMUNITAT DE BENS – NIF: E60210614
Postal address: Casa Malla – 08517 Sagàs – Barcelona
Telephone: 938251100
Email: info@larovira.cat

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Data will not be transferred to third parties, unless legally required.

Data transfers to third countries.

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether at ROVIRA COMUNITAT DE BENS we are processing, or not, personal data concerning them.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, as the case may be, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.
In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, ROVIRA COMUNITAD DE BENS will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the data controller.
When commercial communications are sent using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.
If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
The personal data we request is essential to attend to your request, resolve issues raised and provide contracted services. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to attend to your request, nor send the requested information or provide the services in which the data holder is interested.
In the event that you feel your rights have been violated in terms of the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the Control Authority in matters of Protection of Competent data through its website: www.agpd.es.

Below we indicate the details related to the different treatments of personal data that we carry out at ROVIRA COMUNITAD DE BENS.

 

6.1. Processing of the personal data of potential clients and contacts via the web

 For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At ROVIRA COMUNITAD DE BENS we process the information provided by interested parties in order to respond to your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept until the interested party requests its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:
• Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services.
• Consent of the interested party: Respond to their request and send them commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

 

6.2. Processing of personal data of email contacts

  For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At ROVIRA COMUNITAD DE BENS we process the information provided to us by interested parties in order to provide the services requested from us, attend to their requests for information and send them commercial communications.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept until the interested party requests its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:
• Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services.
• Legitimate interest of the person in charge: Sending commercial communications about our services and/or products.
• Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications about our services and/or products based on previous requests made with the data controller.

 

6.3. Processing of personal data of quotes sent electronically

 For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At ROVIRA COMUNITAT DE BENS we process the information provided by interested parties for the purpose of administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the services requested, as well as sending commercial communications about our products and services. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to fulfill the functions described above.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, and if applicable, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:
• Execution of a contract: Provide the requested service or, if applicable, the application of pre-contractual measures.
• Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications and/or newsletter.

7. COOKIES POLICY

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their computer, they can use -se to recognize the user.

What do cookies use on this website and what are they?

This website uses cookies for a number of purposes, including:

 

Statistical analysis
Statistical cookies help the owners of web pages to understand how visitors interact with the web pages by gathering and providing information such as quantifying the number of users and thus carrying out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service.
The details of the analysis cookies used on this website are as follows:
Cookies First name type Purpose More information
_ga _cat _gid Google Analytics From third parties Collect information about the navigation of users on the site in order to know the origin of the visits and other similar data at a statistical level. It does not obtain data from users’ first or last names or the specific postal address from which they connect. Google Privacy Center: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es
_YSC _GPS Youtube analysis From third parties They measure video playbacks made by the user and record “Like” or “Video Share” events. It also registers a unique identifier on mobile devices to enable tracking based on GPS geographic location and the most recent videos viewed in a specific browser. Google Privacy Center: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es

 

Technical or necessary
They are those that are used for navigation and the proper functioning of our website. They allow, for example, to control traffic and data communication, access restricted access parts, use security elements, store content to be able to broadcast videos or share content through social networks.
The details of the technical or necessary cookies used on this website are as follows:
Cookies First name type Purpose More information
cookielawinfo-checkbox-not-necessary _viewed_cookie_policy Technique larovira.cat own Notice that we have already explained our cookie policy. Once you have accepted it or continue browsing, thanks to this cookie we do not show you the same warning again and again. On the website itself.

 

 

Personalization or preference
They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria on the user’s terminal, such as the way it looks, like its preferred language or the region in which you are located.
The details of the personalization or preference cookies used on this website are as follows:
Cookies First name type Purpose More information
_PREF _VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE YouTube preference From third parties Cookies that store configuration preferences, such as preferred language, number of search results displayed per page or activation of the Google SafeSearch filter. Google Privacy Center: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es

 Note: ‘Own’ cookies are used only by the owner of this website and ‘Third party’ cookies are used by the service provider detailed in the previous box.

 Delete or block cookies

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

You can see more information about your browser and cookies at the following links:

 Google Analytics browser opt-out plugin

If you wish to reject Google Analytics analytical cookies in all browsers, so that your information is not sent to Google Analitys, you can download a plug-in that performs this function from this link: https://tools.google.com /dlpage/gaoptout .

 

×

LOGO-LAROVIRA

Hola!
Qualsevol dubte que tinguis pots parlar per WhatsApp clicant al requadre inferior o envia'm un correu electrònic a:
info@larovira.cat

×